B4 NIGHT'S WATCH

Date of Birth:
10/23/2018
Description:
Walnut parker brown bull calf
Nickname:
Thrones
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
B4 Cattle Company
Breeder:
SHO Me Longhorns
PH #:
827
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Sales Comments:
Study this young guy's pedigree and you will find multiple proven producers of horn, horn with twist, color, conformation, great milking dams and coming from some of the All-time great producing Herd Sires in the industry beginning with his Sire Hubbells 20 Guage and grandsires, "Concealed Weapon", "JP Rio Grande", "Maximus ST", "J.R. Grand Slam", "Gunman", "Overwhelmer" and "Watson 83" to name a few. Very laid back and will take cubes from your hand. A very promising Herd Sire Prospect!
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.875008/24/2020  
Left Base14.437504/29/2020  
Right Base14.812504/29/2020  
Tip to Tip51.500004/29/2020  
Total Horn54.750004/29/2020  
Tip to Tip34.125009/15/2019  
Total Horn34.750009/15/2019  
Tip to Tip27.250006/15/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/29/2020CLEAN UP II20 CC  
04/29/2020NOROMECTIN10CC  
04/29/2020VIRASHIELD 6 + VLS5 CC  
09/15/2019Ivermax Pour-On30 CC  
09/15/2019Triangle 10 HB5 CC