LLL Max's Mocha

Date of Birth:
9/24/2007
Description:
The highly sought after deep walnut colored Parker brown!
Nickname:
Maxine
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
B4 CATTLE COMPANY
Breeder:
Lazy L Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
34/7
Reg #1:
CI258904
Reg #2:
258904
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,550
Sales Comments:
A beautiful daughter of the famous bull Maximus ST! Watches over the herd like a guard dog!! Nothing gets by her first! Friendly & gentle with people and loves cubes! Maxine is exposed back to our bull, PCC Front Runner! All offspring are Millenium Futurity eligible.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner10/10/201807/06/2019  
Natural ServiceRR Sweet Brindle Dust10/01/201704/15/2018  
Natural ServiceSweet Chex08/18/2010   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/27/2018Palpation4.5000Pregnant09/27/2018 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.000007/06/2019  
Total Horn83.625007/06/2019  
Tip to Tip66.750007/06/2018  
Total Horn82.250007/06/2018  
Tip to Tip66.500005/27/2018  
Tip to Tip66.000010/30/2017  
Tip to Tip65.500006/24/2017  
Tip to Tip57.750010/22/2011  
Tip to Tip57.250007/08/2011  
Tip to Tip56.380002/20/2011  
Tip to Tip55.880011/26/2010  
Tip to Tip54.880009/06/2010  
Tip to Tip54.130005/30/2010  
Tip to Tip53.250004/03/2010  
Tip to Tip52.130001/23/2010  
Tip to Tip50.000010/08/200950" TTT @ Two Years Old 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/06/2019Triangle 10 HB 5cc  
07/06/2019Eprinex Wormer 50cc  
08/25/20187-Way5 cc  
08/25/2018Cydectin 60 cc  
05/27/20187-Way   
05/27/2018Wormed