Lot#: 019

SWEET TARI ROSE

Date of Birth:
5/2/2017
Description:
PARKER BROWN AND WHITE
Nickname:
Rosie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
B-4 CATTLE COMPANY
Breeder:
DEBBIE BOWMAN
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
700
Reg #1:
CI308342
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,750
Sales Comments:
DEEP SEAL PARKER BROWN; OH, SWEET TARI ROSE THAT WE CALLED ROSIE IS STUNNING! ROSIE WAS THE FIRST CALF BORN ON OUR PLACE AND HOLDS A SPECIAL PLACE IN MY HEART. ROSIE IS THE GREAT GRANDDAUGHTER OF THE LEGENDARY TARI GRAVES FM49 AND COMES FROM THE DEBBIE BOWMAN/EOT BREEDING PROGRAM. ROSIE'S DAM WAS EL COYOTE BRED WHICH WAS THE FIRST LONGHORN RANCH I FELL IN LOVE WITH. OLD GENETICS HERE!! BREED HER TO ONE OF THE MODERN BULLS AND YOU COULD HAVE A CASH COW! ROSIE IS BRED TO A COMMERCIAL BULL AND WILL LIKELY CALVE END OF SUMMER OR EARLY FALL. SHE HAS ONLY GIVEN US HEIFERS SO HOPEFULLY SHE WILL GIVE YOU THAT AS WELL! SPECIAL GIRL RIGHT HERE DESERVES A SPECIAL HOME.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
SWEET TARI ROSE

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC PALO DURO12/12/202203/13/2023  
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER09/01/202212/12/2022  
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner 10/07/202106/01/2022  
Natural ServiceLL RED ESCALANTE05/29/202110/03/2021  
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER03/20/202105/24/2021  
Natural ServiceAKAUSHI BULL (POPEYE)10/04/202003/20/2021  
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER03/10/202006/07/2020  
Natural ServiceSANDDOLLAR HARVEY10/15/201902/15/2020  
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner 10/10/201807/06/2019  
Natural Service507 Jupiters Jam08/25/201809/07/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.875008/09/2022  
Total Horn76.687508/09/2022  
Tip to Tip57.812503/20/2021  
Tip to Tip50.250004/09/2020  
Total Horn60.750004/09/2020  
Tip to Tip49.125012/24/2019  
Total Horn60.375012/24/2019  
Tip to Tip34.250008/25/2018  
Total Horn38.750008/25/2018Backwards twist has started  
Tip to Tip31.000007/07/2018  
Total Horn33.000007/07/2018  
Tip to Tip28.500006/02/201813 months 
Tip to Tip25.000004/23/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/09/2022Ultra Boss Pour-On30 cc  
08/09/2022Noromectin Injectable 10 cc  
08/09/2022Virashield VL55 cc  
08/09/2022Ultrabac 75 cc  
12/17/2021CYDECTIN POUR-ON   
04/25/2021VIRASHIELD 6+ L55 CC  
04/25/2021LONGRANGE9 CC  
03/20/2021CLEAN-UP II20 CC  
04/09/2020CLEAN-UP II25 CC  
04/09/2020NOROMECTIN9 CC  
04/09/2020VIRASHIELD 6 + vls5 CC  
12/24/2019IVOMEC5 CC  
12/24/2019TRIANGLE 10 HB5 CC  
08/23/2019Ivermax Pour-On 40 cc   
08/23/2019Triangle 10 HB5cc  
08/25/2018Ivermectin    
08/25/20187-Way5 cc  
12/27/2017Wormed   
12/27/20177 way   
12/27/2017OCV'd 73SVX4246