LORETTA

Date of Birth:
10/3/2013
Description:
This dazzling young gal was purchased from Rocking O Longhorns and raised by Varner Farms and, just like Ms. Varner, she's a sweetie to work with.. Her black horns are twisting hard so had a slow start but they've finally started to go boom and develop beautiful shape. Her flashy black and white speckles are a guaranteed traffic stopper but she's also an excellent mama and puts out more milk than Dairy Queen. Horns are going to have long black tips with very unique twist as she ages- just look at her dam. She's a solid producer and her calves are always impressive. She sells with a beautiful heifer calf at side from Jest Command and is bred back for a three-in-one. This is an absolutely beautiful longhorn cow folks.
Nickname:
LORETTA LYNN
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FIEBRICH LONGHORNS
Breeder:
DAVID AND COLETTE VARNER
View Additional Information on: Fiebrich Longhorns