Kongs Dee SJ

Date of Birth:
6/17/2013
Description:
Kong made his female twin here. She is out of an excellent cow. Tremendous horn base and just wait until her horns complete the twist they have started!! Wow!!
Nickname:
KD
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
B4 Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
80
Reg #1:
CI285571

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner 03/31/201907/06/2019  
Natural ServiceWinnie08/01/201803/29/2019  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/07/2019Palpation Palpated Open  
03/26/2019Ultrasound6.0000 06/26/2019 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.750007/06/2019  
Total Horn80.750007/06/2019  
Tip to Tip62.750003/26/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/06/2019Eprinex Wormer 40cc  
07/06/2019Triangle 10 HB 5cc  
  • WD 40
    • WD 40
    • DOB: 6/25/2018
    • Winnie x Kongs Dee SJ