ELFEGO HIJA

Date of Birth:
4/10/2020
Nickname:
RITA
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
B4 Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
284649
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
Rita comes from great stock...Elfego, Saddlehorn,Non Stop, Tempt Vainly and the legendary Jester! Wow! She is small in stature but HUGE on genetics. Horns are tipping out and will be a beautiful cow at maturity!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC PALO DURO12/12/202203/13/2023  
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER09/01/202212/12/2022  
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner 05/15/202206/01/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip44.125005/29/2022  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/29/2022Multi Min3 cc  
05/29/2022Long Range Injectable 5 cc  
05/29/2022Virashield 5 cc