Lot#: 33

JR SPRINKLE BUTT 518

Date of Birth:
5/12/2018
Description:
SADDLE STEER PROSPECT WITH SADDLE TIME BUT IT HAS BEEN 2 YEARS SINCE ANY SADDLE TIME.
Nickname:
MR SPRINKLES
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
B4 CATTLE COMPANY
PH #:
518
Reg #1:
SI66729
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Sales Comments:
MR SPRINKLES AS WE CALL HIM WAS ORIGINALLY BOUGHT FOR BEEF FROM A YOUNG GIRL WHO SHOWED HIM. MR SPRINKLES HAD AGED OUT OF THE HALTERED SHOW CIRCUIT. WHEN WE BOUGHT HIM, HE HAD SUCH A DIFFERENT DEMEANOR WITH A HALTER ON THAT WE HAD AN ANIMAL TRAINER COME EVALUATE HIM FOR A RIDING STEER. THE TRAINER BELIEVED HE WOULD MAKE AN IDEAL RIDING STEER AND SAID HE WAS A NATURAL. HE HAS HAD SOME SADDLE TIME BUT IT HAS BEEN ALMOST 2 YEARS SINCE. THE TRANSFER OF HIS TLBAA PAPERS WAS PROMISED FROM THE SELLER BUT WAS NEVER RECEIVED. IF THE PAPERS DO NOT MEAN THAT MUCH TO YOU, HE WOULD BE A PREFECT RIDING STEER. HIS PICTURE DOES NOT SHOW THE MAGNITUDE OF HIS SIZE, LIKELY 1400+ POUNDS AND HEIGHT IS EXTRA TALL. HE IS A BIG BOY!! LIKE MENTIONED IN ANOTHER DESCRIPTION, WE RAISE LONGHORN BEEF, SO IF WE WANTED HIM TO BE BEEF WE WOULD BE THE ONES TO PROCESS HIM, HOWEVER, WE WOULD LIKE TO SEE HIM GO TO A LIFETIME HOME WHERE HE CAN BE THE RIDING STEER THAT EVERYONE WANTS. FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION...CONSIGNED TO THE B4 "WE'RE SPLITTING THE SHEETS" ONLINE LONGHORN SALE 6/6/2024 TO 6/9/2024 VIA HIRED HAND LIVE.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
JR SPRINKLE BUTT 518
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.000008/09/2022  
Tip to Tip53.312503/21/2021  
Tip to Tip50.750011/01/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/09/2022Noromectin Injectable10 cc  
08/09/2022Ultra Boss Pour-On25 cc  
08/09/2022Ultrabac 75 cc  
08/09/2022Virashield 6+ L55 CC  
07/27/2021MULTIMIN5 CC  
07/27/2021LONG RANGE12 CC  
03/21/2021VIRASHIELD 6+ L55 CC  
03/21/2021NOROMECTIN INJECTABLE15 CC  
03/21/2021CLEAN-UP II25 CC  
11/08/2020IVERMAX INJECTABLE12 cc  
10/22/2020VIRASHIELD 6+ VL55 CC  
10/22/2020NOROMECTIN INJECTABLE10 CC